Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand
Dr. Justin B. Bertrand
Last updated: Mar 7, 2023

Dr. Justin B. Bertrand

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: State University Of Ny Upstate Medical University
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275747107

Dr. Justin B. Bertrand M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 301 Prospect Avenue Hospital Internists in Syracuse, NY 13203. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diabetes, Headache, Migraine, Thyroid Disease. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275747107. Appointment can be made via the phone number (315) 448-5704. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Justin B. Bertrand.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Justin B. Bertrand is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Upstate Community Medical, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $189
Astellas Pharma $22
Salix Pharmaceuticals $20

Other

Food and Beverage $254

Studies

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NY UPSTATE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY

Graduated in 2004

Additional Specialities

  • Hospitalist

Affiliated practices

St. Josephs Medical
104 Union Avenue
Syracuse, 13203 NY
(315) 424-0790

Affiliated hospitals

ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL HEALTH CENTER
301 PROSPECT AVENUE
SYRACUSE, 13203 NY
(315) 448-5111
UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL S U N Y HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER
750 EAST ADAMS STREET
SYRACUSE, 13210 NY
(315) 473-4240

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 26 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Frank W. Compolo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Prospect Avenue Syracuse, 13203, NY
Dr. David Eugene Kolva
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Prospect Avenue Syracuse, 13203, NY
Dr. Omer Sagcan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Prospect Avenue Syracuse, 13203, NY
Dr. Farzad Sarmast
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1045 James Street Syracuse, 13203, NY
Dr. Christopher Clemente
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Prospect Avenue Syracuse, 13203, NY
Dr. Roslyn Chang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Prospect Avenue Syracuse, 13203, NY
Dr. Olivia Marie Andrade
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Prospect Avenue Syracuse, 13203, NY
Dr. Nadine Khouzam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Prospect Avenue Syracuse, 13203, NY
Dr. Zaki Badawy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8100 Oswego Road Suite 140A Liverpool, 13090, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand is affiliated with St. Josephs Medical.

What conditions does Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand treat?

Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diabetes, Headache, Migraine, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand is affiliated with ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL HEALTH CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand?

Dr. Justin Bernard Bertrand's office is located at 301 Prospect Avenue Hospital Internists in Syracuse, NY 13203.